Code § 261(a)(2) or (6); AB 2888 (Low ) Page 2 of ? In concert sexual assault (Penal Code § 264.1); Pimping and pandering (Penal Code §§ 266h and 266i); Procuring or obtaining a minor under the age of 16 for lewd and lascivious act (Penal Code § 266j) Aggravated sexual assault of a child under 14 (Penal Code § 269) Forcible or in concert sodomy( Penal Code § 286(c)(2), (3) or (d)); Forcible or in concert oral copulation (Penal Code § 288a(c)(2),(3) or (d)); Sexual intercourse or sodomy of a child 10 or younger (Penal Code § 288.7); Forcible foreign object sexual penetration (Penal Code § 289(a)); or Making child pornography (Penal Code § 311.4 (b)). (Penal Code § 1203.065(a).) Current law provides that "(e)xcept in unusual cases where the interests of justice would best be served if the person is granted probation, probation shall not be granted to any person who is convicted of" the following crimes: Rape by threat of use of public official authority (Penal Code § 261 (a)(7)); Sodomy by threat of use of public official authority (Penal Code § 286(k)); Oral copulation by threat of use of public official authority (Penal Code § 28a(k)); subdivision Foreign object sexual