SENATE COMMITTEE ON PUBLIC SAFETY
[…] lewd and lascivious act (Penal Code § 266j)
                 Aggravated sexual assault of a child under 14 (Penal  
               Code § 269)
                 Forcible or in concert sodomy( Penal Code § 286(c)(2),  
               (3) or (d)); 
                 Forcible or in concert oral copulation (Penal Code §  
               288a(c)(2),(3) or (d)); 
                 Sexual intercourse or sodomy of a child 10 or younger  
               (Penal Code § 288.7);
                 Forcible foreign object sexual penetration (Penal Code §  
               289(a)); or
                 Making child pornography (Penal Code § 311.4 (b)).

          (Penal Code § 1203.065(a).)

          Current law provides that "(e)xcept in unusual cases where the  
          interests of justice would best be served if the person is  
          granted probation, probation shall not be granted to any person  
          who is convicted of" the following crimes:



                 Rape by threat of use of public official authority  
               (Penal Code § 261 (a)(7)); 
                 Sodomy by threat of use of public official authority  
               (Penal Code § 286(k));