BILL NUMBER: ABX3 12	AMENDED
[…] to paragraphs (1), (2), (6), (7), (8), and (9) of subdivision (a)
shall not offset or in any way reduce the maintenance factor
determined pursuant to subdivisions (d) and (e) of Section 8 of
Article XVI of the California Constitution, and shall be in addition
to the amount of maintenance factor allocated in the 2009-10 fiscal
year pursuant to subdivision (e) of Section 8 of Article XVI of the
California Constitution.
   (d) Commencing with the  2009-10   2010-11
 fiscal year and each fiscal year thereafter, for the purposes
of making the computations required by Section 8 of Article XVI of
the California Constitution, the appropriations made by paragraphs
(1), (2), (6), (7), (8), and (9) of subdivision (a) of this section
 for the prior fiscal year  shall be deemed to be included
within the "total allocations to school districts and community
college districts from General Fund proceeds of taxes appropriated
pursuant to Article XIII B," as defined in subdivision (e) of Section
41202 of the Education Code.
   (e) Commencing with the  2009-10   2010-11
 fiscal year, the percentage determined pursuant to paragraph
(1) of subdivision (b) of Section 8 of Article XVI of the California