BILL NUMBER: SBX1 28	AMENDED
[…] of ad valorem property tax revenues do not have a net fiscal impact
upon school districts, as defined in  accordance with
 Section 41302.5, or community college districts.
   (2) That the changes required by the  act adding this
section   qualifying provisions  in the allocations
of ad valorem property tax revenues do not have a net fiscal impact
upon the amounts of revenue otherwise required to be applied by the
state for the support of school districts and community college
districts pursuant to Section 8 of Article XVI of the California
Constitution.   
  SEC. 2.  Section 41204.1 of the Education Code, as amended by
Section 1 of Chapter 84 of the Statutes of 1999, is repealed: 

   41204.1.  (a) (1) Pursuant to paragraph (2) of subdivision (b) of
Section 41204, the Director of Finance shall annually adjust "the
percentage of General Fund revenues appropriated for school districts
and community college districts, respectively, in the 1986-87 fiscal
year" for purposes of applying paragraph (1) of subdivision (b) of
Section 8 of Article XVI of the California Constitution, to reflect
those property tax revenue allocation modifications, required by the
amendments made to Chapter 6 (commencing with Section 95) of Part 0.5